English (Electric Power Distribution; Industries - General)
electrical industry [correct]
CONT: The oil and gas industry will suffer tremendous financial losses as will the electrical industry in Alberta and now in Ontario which will return to coal burning after serious problems at Ontario Hydro nuclear plants.
French (Distribution électrique; Industries - Généralités)
industrie électrique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les pouvoirs publics néerlandais ont conclu avec l'industrie de nombreux accords négociés pour atteindre des objectifs environnementaux. L'un de ces accords a été signé avec l'industrie électrique pour diminuer les émissions de SO2 et de NOx de celle-ci.
Spanish (Distribución de energía eléctrica; Industrias - Generalidades)
industria eléctrica [correct, feminine noun]