English (Coal-Derived Fuels)
supercritical gas process [correct]
DEF: A method of producing synthetic oil from coal which uses the solvent powers of a gas, toluene for example, at pressures and temperatures above the critical point.
French (Combustibles dérivés des charbons)
extraction au gaz supercritique [correct, feminine noun]; extraction au moyen des gaz supercritiques [correct, feminine noun]