English (Energy Transformation; Electric Power Distribution)
power generation mix [correct]; system mix [correct]
DEF: The proportion of electricity distributed by a power provider that is generated from available sources such as coal, natural gas, petroleum, nuclear, hydropower, wind, or geothermal.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Distribution électrique)
groupe des énergies de transformation [proposal, masculine noun]; secteur des énergies de transformation [proposal, masculine noun]