English (Coke)
coke oven gas [correct]; coking gas
DEF: Gas produced at coke ovens as a result of the removal of volatile material from the coal undergoing carbonization.
OBS: Its principal uses are for reheating coke ovens and if the ovens are sited close to the blast furnace for providing furnace heat. It consists principally of hydrogen and carbon monoxide ...
French (Cokes)
gaz de cokerie [correct, masculine noun]; gaz de four à coke [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gaz obtenu par la distillation de la houille dans les fours à coke.
Spanish (Coque)
gas de coquería [correct, masculine noun]; gas de horno de coque [masculine noun]
DEF: Combustible gaseoso que aparece como subproducto de destilación seca de hullas de alta calidad en los hornos de producción de coque.