English (Furnaces and Ovens (Metallurgy))
continuous vertical retort [correct]
DEF: A setting of gas retorts from which gas and coke are extracted continuously.
French (Fours (Métallurgie))
four vertical à distillation continue [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Four à cornues ou à chambres verticales dont le coke et le gaz sont extraits de façon continue.