English (Steelmaking)
pusher side [correct]
CONT: ... the gas and air intakes are situated exclusively on either coke side or pusher side.
French (Élaboration de l'acier)
côté machine [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l'alimentation en air et en gaz se situe exclusivement soit sur le côté coke, soit sur le côté machine.