English (Oil Production; Gas Industry)
overlift [correct]
CONT: Natural gas overlift and underlift represent gas lifted and sold by a company above or below its working interest share in properties. Settlement will be in kind when the liftings are equalized or in cash when production ceases.
French (Production pétrolière; Industrie du gaz)
surplus de brut enlevé [correct, masculine noun]; enlèvements excédentaires [proposal, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Tonnage de brut enlevé en dépassement du total de ses droits (dans le cadre d'un accord de participation).
DEF: Enlèvements supplémentaires des compagnies.
OBS: enlèvements excédentaires : Par opposition à «enlèvements déficitaires».
OBS: Voir fiche «enlèvement».