English (Oil and Natural Gas Distribution)
equity oil [correct]; equity crude [correct]
CONT: India's second-largest oil and gas exploration company also plans to acquire equity oil overseas.
French (Distribution du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
brut de concession [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Part de la production allouée à la compagnie opératrice après une nationalisation.