English (Oil Production; Gas Industry)
underlift [correct]
CONT: Natural gas overlift and underlift represent gas lifted and sold by a company above or below its working interest share in properties. Settlement will be in kind when the liftings are equalized or in cash when production ceases.
French (Production pétrolière; Industrie du gaz)
enlèvements déficitaires [proposal, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Par opposition à «enlèvements excédentaires».