English (Trade Names; Turbines; Industrial Ceramics)
KTT system™ [correct, trademark]
OBS: The United Turbine Company, a subsidiary of Volvo, is developing a small gas turbine engine incorporating ceramic components... The engine is a special design called the KTT system
OBS: A trademark of United Turbine Company
French (Appellations commerciales; Turbines; Céramiques industrielles)
Système KTT [correct, trademark, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Système KTTMC : Marque de commerce de United Turbine Company