English (Telecommunications)
utility telecommunications company [correct]; utelco [correct]; utility telco [correct]
CONT: Utelcos are competitive telecom operators owned by or related to a utility company(power, water, gas, oil, transportation).
French (Télécommunications)
compagnie de téléphone de services publics [feminine noun]