English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Analytical Chemistry; Natural Gas and Derivatives)
gas composition [correct, standardized]
DEF: The fractions or concentrations of all the components determined from natural gas analysis.
OBS: gas composition : term and definition standardized by ISO in 2014.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Chimie analytique; Gaz naturel et dérivés)
composition d'un gaz [correct, feminine noun]; composition du gaz [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Fractions ou concentrations de tous les constituants déterminés par analyse du gaz naturel.
OBS: composition du gaz : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO en 2014.