English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories)
composition gasket
CONT: Remove the bowl from the flange and apply the material which is to be used to make the drainage connection water and gas tight. This might be a wax or composition gasket or a non-hardening plumber's putty etc.
French (Robinetterie et accessoires)
garniture en matériau composite [feminine noun]
CONT: Enlever la cuvette et poser la garniture d'étanchéité (eau/odeur). Utiliser une garniture en cire, en matériau composite, ou encore en mastic non durcissable.