English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Gas Industry)
gas governor station [correct]; gas pressure regulator station [correct]
DEF: A plant which reduces automatically the pressure of a gas to a constant lower value.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie du gaz)
poste de détente du gaz [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Installation à fonctionnement automatique servant à abaisser la pression d'un gaz à une valeur plus faible et constante.