English (Space Physics)
specific gas constant [correct, standardized]
OBS: specific gas constant : term standardized by ISO.
French (Physique spatiale)
constante spécifique d'un gaz [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; constante spécifique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: constante spécifique d'un gaz; constante spécifique : termes normalisés par l'ISO.