English (Mathematics)
isothermal line [correct]; isothermal curve [correct]
DEF: In physics, curves obtained by plotting pressure against volume for a gas kept at constant temperature.
French (Mathématiques)
courbe isotherme [correct, feminine noun]; courbe isothermique [correct, feminine noun]