English (Gas Industry)
pressurized gas [correct]; gas under pressure [correct]; under pressure gas
CONT: aerosol : The pressurized gas used to propel substances out of a container.
OBS: ... the product [is] a pressurized gas, i.e. a compressed gas, dissolved gas or gas liquefied by compression or refrigeration ...
French (Industrie du gaz)
gaz sous pression [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: aérosol : Gaz sous pression servant à pulvériser des substances enfermées dans un contenant.
Spanish (Industria del gas)
gas comprimido [correct, masculine noun]