English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
vent connector [correct]; chimney connector [correct]
DEF: The part of a venting system that conducts the flue gases or vent gases from the flue collar of a gas appliance to the chimney or gas vent, and may include a draft control device.
OBS: As applying to heating or cooling systems.
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
conduit de raccordement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie d'un système de ventilation qui achemine les produits de combustion depuis la buse d'un appareil à gaz jusqu'à la cheminée ou jusqu'au conduit d'évacuation des produits de la combustion du gaz [et qui] peut comporter un dispositif de réglage du tirage.
Spanish (Acondicionamiento de aire y calefacción)
conducto de humos [correct, masculine noun]