English (Effects of Pollution; Climate Change)
anthropogenic aerosol radiative forcing [correct]; anthropogenic aerosol forcing [correct]; human-induced aerosol radiative forcing [correct]; human-induced aerosol forcing [correct]; man-made aerosol radiative forcing [correct]; man-induced aerosol forcing [correct]; human-made aerosol forcing [correct]
CONT: A mechanism for the formation of atmospheric aerosols via the gas to particle conversion of highly oxidized organic molecules is found to be the dominant aerosol formation process in the preindustrial boundary layer over land. The inclusion of this process in a global aerosol model raises baseline preindustrial aerosol concentrations and could lead to a reduction of 27% in estimates of anthropogenic aerosol radiative forcing.
French (Effets de la pollution; Changements climatiques)
forçage radiatif des aérosols anthropiques [correct, masculine noun]; forçage des aérosols anthropiques [correct, masculine noun]; forçage radiatif des aérosols anthropogènes [correct, masculine noun]; forçage des aérosols anthropogènes [correct, masculine noun]; forçage radiatif des aérosols d'origine anthropique [correct, masculine noun]; forçage des aérosols d'origine anthropique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Malgré l'intensification des études sur ce sujet, l'estimation du forçage radiatif des aérosols anthropiques et l'estimation de leur impact sur les variables physiques sont encore très incertaines.