English (Energy Transformation; Chemical Engineering; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Fischer-Tropsch liquid
CONT: Thermochemical conversion denotes technologies that use elevated temperatures to convert the biomass materials by... gasification to produce low or intermediate joule value gas, which can be subjected to indirect liquefaction processes to produce ammonia, methanol or Fischer-Tropsch liquids or can be upgraded to synthetic natural gas...
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Génie chimique; Éléments et composés chimiques)
liquide de Fischer-Tropsch [masculine noun]