English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products; Natural Gas and Derivatives)
base volume index [correct]
DEF: Conversion factor for correcting gas volumes measured under operational temperature and pressure conditions.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés; Gaz naturel et dérivés)
correcteur thermomanométrique de volume [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Facteur de conversion pour corriger les volumes de gaz mesurés dans les conditions opératoires de température et de pression.