English (Arc Welding)
means for water cooling
OBS: the welding head [consists] of this contact, means for water or air cooling, and means for conducting the inert gas to the weld
French (Soudage à l'arc)
circuit d'eau de refroidissement
OBS: --/ il est nécessaire de refroidir la torche par une circulation d'eau.