English (Refrigerating Machines and Appliances)
gas refrigerator [correct]
DEF: A refrigerator where cooling is produced, usually by an absorption system, motivated by the thermal energy of burning gas.
French (Machines frigorifiques)
réfrigérateur à gaz [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réfrigérateur à absorption, fonctionnant grâce à l'énergie thermique dégagée par la combustion d'un gaz.