English (Astronautics)
convective cooling ventilated suit
DEF: A form of ventilated suit in which most or all the cooling effect on the wearer is due to the evaporation of sweat into the circulating gas.
French (Astronautique)
vêtement ventilé pour refroidissement par convection [masculine noun]
DEF: Type de vêtement ventilé dans lequel la perte de chaleur chez le porteur est le résultat d'un transfert de chaleur par convection, de la peau vers le gaz servant à la ventilation.