English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
gas-sample counter tube [correct]
DEF: A counter tube in which the filling gas consists wholly or partly of the radioactive gas whose activity is to be measured.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
tube-compteur à source gazeuse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tube-compteur dans lequel le gaz de remplissage est, en tout ou en partie, le gaz radioactif dont l'activité doit être mesurée.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
tubo contador de muestra gaseosa [correct, masculine noun]