English (Taxation)
automobile expenses [correct, plural]
DEF: Expenses related to the operation of an automobile.
CONT: Deductible current expenses common to most small businesses include :... Automobile expenses. Be sure to keep track of total distance driven during the year as well as distances travelled for business.... Sample automobile expenses include driver's licence fees, insurance fees, gas and oil...
French (Fiscalité)
frais d'automobile [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les frais d'automobile peuvent être déduits par le contribuable s'il se sert de son automobile dans l'exercice de son entreprise.