English (Arc Welding)
gas metal arc welding-pulsed arc [correct, standardized]; GMAW-P [correct, standardized]
DEF: A variation of the gas metal arc welding process in which the current is pulsed. [Definition standardized by the AWS. ]
OBS: gas metal arc welding-pulsed arc; GMAW-P: term and abbreviation standardized by the American Welding Society (AWS).
French (Soudage à l'arc)
soudage à l'arc pulsé sous gaz avec fil plein [proposal, masculine noun]