English (Telecommunications Transmission; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
vacuum factor [correct]; gas-content factor [correct]
DEF: The ratio of the gas current to the electron current that causes it.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
facteur de vide [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport du courant de gaz au courant électronique qui l'engendre.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
factor de vida [correct, masculine noun]