English (Atomic Physics)
plasma temperature [correct]
DEF: Temperature of a completely ionized gas, composed entirely of a nearly equal number of positive and negative charges. It can be modified by an electric current.
CONT: Radiations, heat conduction and the turbulent convection of plasma particles are just some of the processes that lower the plasma temperature over time.
OBS: The plasma temperature is measured in degrees K (Kelvin).
French (Physique atomique)
température du plasma [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: D'ailleurs, aucune paroi ne résisterait à la température du plasma.