English (Oxygen Cutting (Metals))
cutting attachment [correct]
DEF: A device for converting an oxyfuel gas welding torch into an oxygen cutting torch.
French (Oxycoupage)
lance de coupe [feminine noun]; dispositif de coupe [masculine noun]
OBS: Les termes lance de coupe et dispositif de coupe ont été acceptés par le Comité des lexiques des métiers (Nouveau-Brunswick).