English (Gas Industry)
pressure cycling test [correct, standardized]
OBS: pressure cycling test : term related to gas cylinder testing and inspection.
OBS: pressure cycling test: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
essai de cyclage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; essai de fatigue [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: essai de cyclage; essai de fatigue : termes relatifs à l'essai et au contrôle de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: essai de cyclage; essai de fatigue : termes normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).