English (Gas Industry)
vacuum-cycling conditioning [correct]; vacuum cycling conditioning [standardized]
OBS: vacuum-cycling conditioning; vacuum cycling conditioning : terms related to gas cylinder testing and inspection.
OBS: vacuum cycling conditioning: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
préparation par cyclage sous vide [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: préparation par cyclage sous vide : terme relatif à l'essai et au contrôle de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: préparation par cyclage sous vide : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).