English (Transportation; Anti-pollution Measures)
commuter option [correct]
CONT: Ways for employees to travel to and from work other than driving alone in their car, such as walking, jogging, cycling, taking public transit, carpooling or teleworking. The increased use of commuter options can reduce greenhouse gas emissions, improve personal health, increase workplace productivity and reduce private and public expenditures on transportation.
OBS: commuter option: term usually used in the plural.
French (Transports; Mesures antipollution)
option de navettage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les façons dont les employés peuvent faire l'aller-retour entre leur domicile et leur travail autrement qu'en utilisant leur automobile comme, par exemple, la marche, le jogging, le vélo, le transport en commun, le covoiturage ou le télétravail sont tous des «options de navettage». L'utilisation croissante de ces options peut réduire les émissions de gaz à effet de serre, améliorer la santé des particuliers, accroître la productivité en milieu de travail et réduire les dépenses publiques et privées en matière de transport.
OBS: option de navettage : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.