English (Gas Industry)
pin-index valve [correct, standardized]
OBS: pin-index valve : term related to gas cylinder fittings.
OBS: pin-index valve: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
robinet à ergots [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: robinet à ergots : terme relatif aux accessoires de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: robinet à ergots : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).