English (Gas Industry)
two-piece welded cylinder [correct, standardized]
OBS: two-piece welded cylinder : term related to gas cylinders.
OBS: two-piece welded cylinder: term standardized by ISO.
French (Industrie du gaz)
bouteille soudée deux pièces [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; bouteille soudée à deux pièces [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: bouteille soudée à deux pièces; bouteille soudée deux pièces : termes relatifs aux bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: bouteille soudée deux pièces : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Industria del gas)
cilindro de dos piezas soldado [correct, masculine noun]