English (Gas Industry)
cylinder neck [correct, standardized]
OBS: cylinder neck : term related to gas cylinders.
OBS: cylinder neck: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
goulot de bouteille [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: goulot de bouteille : terme relatif aux bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: goulot de bouteille : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Industria del gas)
cuello del cilindro [correct, masculine noun]