English (Gas Industry)
burst pressure ratio [correct]
OBS: burst pressure ratio : term related to gas cylinder testing and inspection.
OBS: In the ISO 10286 standard, the burst pressure ratio is described as the ratio of burst pressure to test pressure or working pressure.
French (Industrie du gaz)
rapport pression de rupture [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: rapport pression de rupture : terme relatif à l'essai et au contrôle de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: Dans la norme ISO 10286, il s'agit du rapport pression de rupture sur pressiond’épreuve ou sur pression de service.