English (Gas Industry)
equivalent fibre [correct, standardized]
OBS: equivalent fibre : term related to gas cylinder testing and inspection.
OBS: equivalent fibre: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
fibre équivalente [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: fibre équivalente : terme relatif à l'essai et au contrôle de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: fibre équivalente : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).