English (Gas Industry)
valve stem thread [correct, standardized]
OBS: valve stem thread : term related to gas cylinder fittings.
OBS: valve stem thread: term standardized by ISO.
French (Industrie du gaz)
filetage de queue de robinet [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: filetage de queue de robinet : terme relatif aux accessoires de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: filetage de queue de robinet : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Industria del gas)
rosca del vástago de la válvula [correct, feminine noun]