English (Gas Industry)
metallic neck ring [correct, standardized]
OBS: metallic neck ring : term related to gas cylinder fittings.
OBS: metallic neck ring: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
collerette métallique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; bague de goulot métallique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: collerette métallique; bague de goulot métallique : termes relatifs aux accessoires de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: collerette métallique; bague de goulot métallique : termes normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).