English (Gas Industry)
pneumatic cycle test [correct, standardized]
OBS: pneumatic cycle test : term related to gas cylinder testing and inspection.
OBS: pneumatic cycle test: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
essai de cyclage pneumatique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: essai de cyclage pneumatique : terme relatif à l'essai et au contrôle de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: essai de cyclage pneumatique : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).