English (Gas Industry)
strand geometry [correct, standardized]
OBS: strand geometry : term related to gas cylinder manufacturing.
OBS: strand geometry: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
forme de la mèche [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: forme de la mèche : terme relatif à la fabrication de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: forme de la mèche : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).