English (Gas Industry)
double-ended cylinder [correct, standardized]
OBS: double-ended cylinder : term related to gas cylinders.
OBS: double-ended cylinder: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
bouteille à deux ogives [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: bouteille à deux ogives : terme relatif aux bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: bouteille à deux ogives : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Industria del gas)
cilindro con salida en ambos extremos [correct, masculine noun]