English (Gas Industry)
hydraulic pressure proof test [correct, standardized]
OBS: hydraulic pressure proof test : term related to gas cylinder testing and inspection.
OBS: hydraulic pressure proof test: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
essai d’épreuve hydraulique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: essai d’épreuve hydraulique : terme relatif à l'essai et au contrôle de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: essai d’épreuve hydraulique : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Industria del gas)
ensayo de presión hidráulica [correct, masculine noun]