English (Gas Industry)
oxidizing gas [correct, standardized]
OBS: oxidizing gas : term related to gas cylinder characteristics, properties and pressures.
OBS: oxidizing gas: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
gaz comburant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: gaz comburant : terme relatif aux caractéristiques, propriétés et pressions de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: gaz comburant : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).