English (Gas Industry)
threaded gauge [correct, standardized]
OBS: threaded gauge : term related to gas cylinder testing and inspection.
OBS: threaded gauge: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
calibre tampon fileté de contrôle [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: calibre tampon fileté de contrôle : terme relatif à l'essai et au contrôle de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: calibre tampon fileté de contrôle : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).