English (Gas Industry)
high temperature creep test [correct, standardized]; high-temperature creep test [correct]
OBS: high temperature creep test; high-temperature creep test : terms related to gas cylinder testing and inspection.
OBS: high temperature creep test: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
essai de fluage à haute température [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: essai de fluage à haute température : terme relatif à l'essai et au contrôle de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: essai de fluage à haute température : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).