English (Gas Industry)
fitting torque [correct, standardized]; valving torque [correct, standardized]
OBS: fitting torque; valving torque : terms related to gas cylinder fittings.
OBS: fitting torque; valving torque: terms standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
couple de blocage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: couple de blocage : terme relatif aux accessoires de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: couple de blocage : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Industria del gas)
torsión de ajuste [correct, feminine noun]; torsión del mando de la válvula [correct, feminine noun]