English (Gas Industry)
operating pressure [correct, standardized]
DEF: The varying pressure which is developed in a cylinder during service.
OBS: operating pressure : term related to gas cylinder characteristics, properties and pressures.
OBS: operating pressure: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Industrie du gaz)
pression de service [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Pression variable atteinte dans la bouteille au cours de l'exploitation.
OBS: pression de service : terme relatif aux caractéristiques, propriétés et pressions de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: pression de service : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Industria del gas)
presión de operación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Presión variable que se desarrolla en un cilindro durante el servicio.