English (Gas Industry)
inspector's stamp [correct, standardized]
OBS: inspector's stamp : term related to gas cylinder testing and inspection.
OBS: inspector’s stamp: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
poinçon de l'inspecteur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: poinçon de l'inspecteur : terme relatif à l'essai et au contrôle de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: poinçon de l'inspecteur : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).