English (Gas Industry)
cylinder neck thread [correct, standardized]
OBS: cylinder neck thread : term related to gas cylinder fittings.
OBS: cylinder neck thread: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
filetage de goulot de bouteille [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: filetage de goulot de bouteille : terme relatif aux accessoires de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: filetage de goulot de bouteille : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Industria del gas)
rosca del cuello del cilindro [correct, feminine noun]