English (Gas Industry)
fully-wrapped cylinder [correct, standardized]
OBS: fully-wrapped cylinder : term related to gas cylinders.
OBS: fully-wrapped cylinder: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
bouteille bobinée composite [feminine noun]
OBS: bouteille bobinée composite : terme relatif aux bouteilles à gaz.
Spanish (Industria del gas)
cilindro completamente envuelto [correct, masculine noun]