English (Gas Industry)
opening torque [correct, standardized]
OBS: opening torque : term related to gas cylinder fittings.
OBS: opening torque: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
couple d’ouverture [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: couple d’ouverture : terme relatif aux accessoires de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: couple d’ouverture : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).