English (Gas Industry)
dip tube [correct, standardized]; educator tube [correct, standardized]
OBS: dip tube; educator tube : terms related to gas cylinder fittings.
OBS: dip tube; educator tube: terms standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
tube plongeur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: tube plongeur : terme relatif aux accessoires de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: tube plongeur : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Industria del gas)
tubo de inmersión [correct, masculine noun]