English (Gas Industry)
nature of gas [correct, standardized]
OBS: nature of gas : term related to gas cylinder characteristics, properties and pressures.
OBS: nature of gas: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
nature du gaz [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: nature du gaz : terme relatif aux caractéristiques, propriétés et pressions de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: nature du gaz : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).