English (Gas Industry)
threaded neck ring [correct, standardized]
OBS: threaded neck ring : term related to gas cylinder fittings.
OBS: threaded neck ring: term standardized by ISO.
French (Industrie du gaz)
collerette filetée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: collerette filetée : terme relatif aux accessoires de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: collerette filetée : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Industria del gas)
collarín roscado [correct, masculine noun]