English (Gas Industry)
fibre-wrapped cylinder [correct, standardized]
OBS: fibre-wrapped cylinder : term related to gas cylinders.
OBS: fibre-wrapped cylinder: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
bouteille bobinée avec fibres [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: bouteille bobinée avec fibres : terme relatif aux bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: bouteille bobinée avec fibres : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Industria del gas)
cilindro reforzado en fibra [correct, masculine noun]