English (Gas Industry)
inspection of porous material [correct, standardized]
OBS: inspection of porous material : term related to gas cylinder testing and inspection.
OBS: inspection of porous material: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
visite de la matière poreuse [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: visite de la matière poreuse : terme relatif à l'essai et au contrôle de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: visite de la matière poreuse : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Industria del gas)
inspección de la materia porosa [correct, feminine noun]