English (Gas Industry)
hoop-wrapped cylinder [correct, standardized]
OBS: hoop-wrapped cylinder : term related to gas cylinders.
OBS: hoop-wrapped cylinder: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
bouteille frettée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: bouteille frettée : terme relatif aux bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: bouteille frettée : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Industria del gas)
cilindro reforzado con anillos [correct, masculine noun]