English (Gas Industry)
hydraulic volumetric expansion test [correct, standardized]
OBS: hydraulic volumetric expansion test : term related to gas cylinder testing and inspection.
OBS: hydraulic volumetric expansion test: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
essai d’expansion volumétrique hydraulique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: essai d’expansion volumétrique hydraulique : terme relatif à l'essai et au contrôle de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: essai d’expansion volumétrique hydraulique : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Industria del gas)
ensayo hidráulico de expansión volumétrica [correct, masculine noun]