English (Gas Industry)
yoke-type valve [correct, standardized]
OBS: yoke-type valve : term related to gas cylinder fittings.
OBS: yoke-type valve: term standardized by ISO.
French (Industrie du gaz)
robinet à étrier [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: robinet à étrier : terme relatif aux accessoires de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: robinet à étrier : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Industria del gas)
válvula tipo horquilla [correct, feminine noun]