English (Gas Industry)
three-piece welded cylinder [correct, standardized]
OBS: three-piece welded cylinder : term related to gas cylinders.
OBS: three-piece welded cylinder: term standardized by ISO.
French (Industrie du gaz)
bouteille soudée trois pièces [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; bouteille soudée à trois pièces [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: bouteille soudée à trois pièces; bouteille soudée trois pièces : termes relatifs aux bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: bouteille soudée trois pièces : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Industria del gas)
cilindro de tres piezas soldado [correct, masculine noun]