English (Gas Industry)
maximum permissible operating pressure [correct, standardized]
OBS: maximum permissible operating pressure : term related to gas cylinder characteristics, properties and pressures.
OBS: maximum permissible operating pressure: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
pression maximale autorisée en service [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: pression maximale autorisée en service : terme relatif aux caractéristiques, propriétés et pressions de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: pression maximale autorisée en service : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Industria del gas)
presión de operación máxima permisible [correct, feminine noun]