English (Gas Industry)
nickel electroplating [correct, standardized]
OBS: nickel electroplating : term related to gas cylinder manufacturing.
OBS: nickel electroplating: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
électronickelage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: électronickelage : terme relatif à la fabrication de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: électronickelage : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).