English (Gas Industry)
welded cylinder [correct, standardized]
OBS: welded cylinder : term related to gas cylinders.
OBS: welded cylinder: term standardized by ISO.
French (Industrie du gaz)
bouteille soudée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: bouteille soudée : terme relatif aux bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: bouteille soudée : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Industria del gas)
cilindro soldado [correct, masculine noun]