English (Gas Industry)
industrial gas [correct, standardized]
DEF: Gas which is used in a technical process in industrial production or similar activity.
OBS: industrial gas : term related to gas cylinder manufacturing.
OBS: industrial gas: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Industrie du gaz)
gaz industriel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Gaz utilisé dans les procédés techniques de production industrielle ou les activités similaires.
OBS: gaz industriel : terme relatif à la fabrication de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: gaz industriel : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Industria del gas)
gas industrial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gas que se usa en un proceso técnico en producción industrial o actividad similar.