English (Gas Industry)
external visual inspection [correct, standardized]
OBS: external visual inspection : term related to gas cylinder testing and inspection.
OBS: external visual inspection: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
examen visuel externe [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: examen visuel externe : terme relatif à l'essai et au contrôle de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: examen visuel externe : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Industria del gas)
inspección visual externa [correct, feminine noun]