English (Gas Industry)
valve outlet connection [correct, standardized]
OBS: valve outlet connection : term related to gas cylinder fittings.
OBS: valve outlet connection: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
raccord de sortie du robinet [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: raccord de sortie du robinet : terme relatif aux accessoires de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: raccord de sortie du robinet : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).