English (Gas Industry)
test-date ring [correct]; test date ring [correct, standardized]
OBS: test-date ring; test date ring : terms related to gas cylinder fittings.
OBS: test date ring: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
rondelle indiquant la date d'épreuve [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: rondelle indiquant la date d'épreuve : terme relatif aux accessoires de bouteilles à gaz.