English (Gas Industry)
linerless cylinder [correct, standardized]
OBS: linerless cylinder : term related to gas cylinders.
OBS: linerless cylinder: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
bouteille sans liner [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: bouteille sans liner : terme relatif aux bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: bouteille sans liner : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).