English (Anti-pollution Measures; Air Pollution)
clean gas exit [correct]
CONT: Since the solid particles are denser than the gas, they are pushed towards the cyclone walls by the centrifugal force, impacting the walls and falling at the bottom of the cyclone due to their momentum loss. The filtered gas changes its direction and flows to the open path at the clean gas exit located at the top of the cyclone cylinder.
French (Mesures antipollution; Pollution de l'air)
sortie de gaz épuré [correct, feminine noun]