English (Gas Industry)
retention ring for fibre-wrapped cylinder [correct, standardized]
OBS: retention ring for fibre-wrapped cylinder : term related to gas cylinder fittings.
OBS: retention ring for fibre-wrapped cylinder: term standardized by ISO.
French (Industrie du gaz)
bague d’arrêt de fibre de bouteille frettée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: bague d’arrêt de fibre de bouteille frettée : terme relatif aux accessoires de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: bague d’arrêt de fibre de bouteille frettée : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Industria del gas)
anillo de retención para cilindros envueltos en fibra [correct, masculine noun]