English (Gas Industry)
scientific gas [correct, standardized]
DEF: Gas which is used for analysis, calibration and other similar purposes in scientific laboratories.
OBS: scientific gas : term related to gas cylinder manufacturing.
OBS: scientific gas: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Industrie du gaz)
gaz scientifique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Gaz utilisé pour l'analyse, l'étalonnage et les autres applications similaires dans les laboratoires scientifiques.
OBS: gaz scientifique : terme relatif à la fabrication de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: gaz scientifique : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Industria del gas)
gas científico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gas que se usa para análisis, calibración y otros propósitos similares en laboratorios científicos.