English (Gas Industry)
shear property [correct, see observation, standardized]
OBS: shear properties : term related to gas cylinder materials, strength and stress.
OBS: shear property: The plural form of this term (shear properties) has been standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
propriété de cisaillement [correct, see observation, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: propriétés de cisaillement : terme relatif aux matériaux et résistance des bouteilles à gaz et aux contraintes connexes.
OBS: propriété de cisaillement : Le terme au pluriel (propriétés de cisaillement) a été normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).