English (Gas Industry)
hydraulic retest [correct]; hydraulic re-test [correct, standardized]
OBS: hydraulic retest; hydraulic re-test : terms related to gas cylinder testing and inspection.
OBS: hydraulic re-test: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
réépreuve hydraulique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: réépreuve hydraulique : terme relatif à l'essai et au contrôle de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: réépreuve hydraulique : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Industria del gas)
reensayo hidráulico [correct, masculine noun]