English (Gas Industry)
threaded-ring gauge [correct, Great Britain]; threaded-ring gage [correct, United States]; threaded ring gauge [Great Britain, standardized]; threaded ring gage [United States]
OBS: threaded-ring gauge; threaded-ring gage; threaded ring gauge; threaded ring gage : terms related to gas cylinder testing and inspection.
OBS: threaded ring gauge: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
calibre fileté de contrôle [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: calibre fileté de contrôle : terme relatif à l'essai et au contrôle de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: calibre fileté de contrôle : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).