English (Gas Industry)
re-test-date ring [correct]; re-test date ring [correct, standardized]
OBS: re-test-date ring; re-test date ring : terms related to gas cylinder testing and inspection.
OBS: re-test date ring: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
rondelle indiquant la date de réépreuve [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: rondelle indiquant la date de réépreuve : terme relatif à l'essai et au contrôle de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: rondelle indiquant la date de réépreuve : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).