English (Gas Industry)
crack examination [correct, standardized]
OBS: crack examination : term related to gas cylinder testing and inspection.
OBS: crack examination: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
examen de fissures [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: examen de fissures : terme relatif à l'essai et au contrôle de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: examen de fissures : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Industria del gas)
examen de fisuras [correct, masculine noun]