English (Gas Industry)
valve outlet protection seal [correct, standardized]
OBS: valve outlet protection seal : term related to gas cylinder fittings.
OBS: valve outlet protection seal: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
bouchon de protection [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: bouchon de protection : terme relatif aux accessoires de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: bouchon de protection : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).