English (Gas Industry)
male threaded valve outlet protection plug [correct, standardized]
OBS: male threaded valve outlet protection plug : term related to gas cylinder fittings.
OBS: male threaded valve outlet protection plug: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
bouchon fileté mâle [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: bouchon fileté mâle : terme relatif aux accessoires de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: bouchon fileté mâle : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Industria del gas)
espigo de protección roscado macho [correct, masculine noun]