English (Gas Industry)
closing torque [correct, standardized]
OBS: closing torque : term related to gas cylinder fittings.
OBS: closing torque: term standardized by ISO.
French (Industrie du gaz)
couple de fermeture [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: couple de fermeture : terme relatif aux accessoires de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: couple de fermeture : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Industria del gas)
rosca ahusada [correct, feminine noun]