English (Gas Industry)
fibre tensioning [correct, standardized]
OBS: fibre tensioning : term related to gas cylinder manufacturing.
OBS: fibre tensioning: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
mise sous tension des fibres [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: mise sous tension des fibres : terme relatif à la fabrication de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: mise sous tension des fibres : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).