English (Gas Industry)
polymerisation process [correct, standardized]
OBS: polymerisation process : term related to gas cylinder materials, strength and stress.
OBS: polymerisation process: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
procédé de polymérisation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: procédé de polymérisation : terme relatif aux matériaux et résistance des bouteilles à gaz et aux contraintes connexes.
OBS: procédé de polymérisation : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).