English (Gas Industry)
hot piercing and extruding [correct, standardized]
OBS: hot piercing and extruding : term related to gas cylinder manufacturing.
OBS: hot piercing and extruding: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
emboutissage à chaud avec extrusion [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: emboutissage à chaud avec extrusion : terme relatif à la fabrication de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: emboutissage à chaud avec extrusion : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Industria del gas)
perforación en caliente y extrusión [feminine noun]