English (Gas Industry; Medication)
analgesic gas [correct, standardized]
DEF: Gas with pain-relieving characteristics, for medical use.
OBS: For example, nitrous oxide.
OBS: analgesic gas : term related to gas cylinder manufacturing.
OBS: analgesic gas: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Industrie du gaz; Médicaments)
gaz analgésique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Gaz ayant des propriétés de soulagement de la douleur, à usage médical.
OBS: Par exemple, hémioxyde d'azote.
OBS: gaz analgésique : terme relatif à la fabrication de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: gaz analgésique : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Industria del gas; Medicamentos)
gas analgésico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gas con propiedades de alivio del dolor, para uso clínico.
OBS: Por ejemplo, óxido nitroso.