English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
filling pressure [correct, standardized]
DEF: The pressure to which a cylinder is filled at the time of filling.
OBS: It varies according to the gas temperature in the cylinder, which is dependent on the charging parameters and the ambient conditions.
OBS: filling pressure: term related to pressure for gas cylinders.
OBS: filling pressure: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
pression de remplissage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Pression à laquelle la bouteille est portée au moment du remplissage.
OBS: Elle varie suivant la température du gaz dans la bouteille et dépend des paramètres de remplissage et des conditions ambiantes.
OBS: pression de remplissage : terme relatif à la pression pour les bouteilles à gaz
OBS: pression de remplissage : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Mecánica de fluidos e hidráulica (Física))
presión de llenado [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Presión a la cual se llena el cilindro.
OBS: Varía de acuerdo con la temperatura del gas en el cilindro, que depende de los parámetros de carga y las condiciones del ambiente.
OBS: presión de llenado: término relativo a la presión de cilindros de gas.