English (Gas Industry)
permanent expansion [correct, standardized]
OBS: permanent expansion : term related to gas cylinder testing and inspection.
OBS: permanent expansion: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
allongement permanent [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: allongement permanent : terme relatif à l'essai et au contrôle de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: allongement permanent : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).