English (Gas Industry)
internal visual inspection [correct, standardized]
OBS: internal visual inspection : term related to gas cylinder testing and inspection.
OBS: internal visual inspection: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
examen visuel interne [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: examen visuel interne : terme relatif à l'essai et au contrôle de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: examen visuel interne : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Industria del gas)
inspección visual interna [correct, feminine noun]