English (Types of Ships and Boats; Cargo (Water Transport))
dual-purpose barge [correct]
CONT: A fleet of tugs and dual-purpose barges brings, among other things, bulk petroleum products and dry cargo for communities, defence installations, and oil and gas exploration sites across the North while transporting natural resources extracted in the North to markets in the South.
French (Types de bateaux; Cargaisons (Transport par eau))
chaland à double usage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [La] compagnie exploite une flotte de remorqueurs et de chalands à double usage pour transporter des produits pétroliers en vrac et des marchandises sèches destinés aux collectivités, aux installations de défense et aux sites d'exploration pétrolière et gazière du Grand Nord.
Spanish (Tipos de barcos; Cargamento (Transporte por agua))
buque doble propósito [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El buque tiene doble casco y transporta combustibles elaborados con una capacidad de carga de 47 mil toneladas. [...] Tras la firma del [...] contrato de reparación [...] se firmaron tres cartas de intención para la [...] construcción [del] buque doble propósito [...]