English (Compressed and Liquefied Gas (Petroleum))
fast response gas sensor [correct]
OBS: The Fast Response Gas Sensor, mini-PID model is manufactured by S & J Engineering in Aurora Ontario. The PID stands for Photoionization Detector.
DEF: Apparatus used to measure the concentration of a vapour.
French (Gaz de pétrole comprimés et liquéfiés)
capteur de gaz à réaction rapide [correct, masculine noun]