English (Analytical Chemistry)
spectroscopic detector
CONT: Feldmand and Batistoni have developed a spectroscopic detector for determination of individual halogens, sulfur, phosphorus, carbon, and metals in gas chromatographic effluents.
French (Chimie analytique)
détecteur spectroscopique [masculine noun]