English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
cold cathode ion gauge; lunar ionosphere detector
CONT: Another instrument, the lunar ionosphere detector, sensed a gas cloud that arrived a few seconds before the seismic signal and lasted for more that a minute.
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
jauge d'ionisation à cathode froide [feminine noun]