English (National Accounting)
Government Accounting Standards [United States]; GAS [United States]
OBS: Government Accounting Standards; GAS : term and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Comptabilité nationale)
normes de la comptabilité publique américaine [feminine noun]
OBS: normes de la comptabilité publique américaine : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.