English (Climatology)
emission trajectory [correct]
DEF: A projected development in time of the emission of a greenhouse gas(GHG) or group of GHGs, aerosols, and GHG precursors.
French (Climatologie)
trajectoire d'émissions [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Évolution prévue dans le temps des émissions d'un ou de plusieurs gaz à effet de serre (GES), d'aérosols et de précurseurs de GES.