English (Air Pollution)
flue gas recirculation [correct]; FGR [correct]
OBS: flue gas recirculation : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'environnement” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Pollution de l'air)
recirculation des gaz de combustion [feminine noun]; recyclage des gaz de combustion [masculine noun]
OBS: recyclage des gaz de combustion : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’environnement» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.