English (Urban Development; Urban Furnishings and Equipment)
infrastructure [correct]
DEF: Collectively, the basic public and private facilities such as water supply, telephone, electricity, gas and sewage disposal essential for the development of a city or a country.
French (Développement urbain; Équipements urbains)
infrastructure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble d'installations, d'équipements nécessaires à une collectivité.
Spanish (Ordenación urbana; Accesorios y equipo (Urbanismo))
infraestructura [feminine noun]