English (Oil Production; Special-Language Phraseology)
water re-use process
CONT: New process development(e. g. development of a new enhanced oil recovery(EOR) process, such as VAPEX, SAGP(steam and gas push), toe-to-heel combustion, oil sands extraction, cold flow production;... design improvement(may include the development of new technologies to accomplish specific tasks, e. g. new well completion design, new water re-use process or new pump design.)
French (Production pétrolière; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
procédé permettant la réutilisation de l'eau [masculine noun]; procédé de réutilisation de l'eau [masculine noun]