English (Air Pollution)
phoretic process [correct]
CONT: Wet deposition processes include gas and aerosol scavenging within and below clouds(i. e., nucleation, turbulent mixing, molecular diffusion, dissolution, impaction, and other phoretic processes).
French (Pollution de l'air)
mécanisme de transport [masculine noun]