English (Botany)
stomatal transpiration [correct]
DEF: Transpiration or outward diffusion of water vapor into the atmosphere through the stomata and lenticula, the water having been previously evaporated from imbibed membrane into gas spaces within the plant.
French (Botanique)
transpiration stomatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diffusion de la vapeur d'eau dans l'atmosphère, à travers les stomates et les lenticelles des plantes.