English (Pipes and Fittings; Air Conditioning and Heating; Refrigeration Engineering)
discharge line [correct, officially approved]; hot gas line [correct, officially approved]
OBS: discharge line; hot gas line : terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage; Techniques du froid)
conduite de refoulement [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: conduite de refoulement : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).