English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
discharge gas [officially approved]
OBS: discharge gas : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
gaz de refoulement [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: gaz de refoulement : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).