English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
glow discharge tube [correct]; glow-discharge tube [correct]; glow-discharge cold-cathode tube [correct]; glow tube [correct]; cold-cathode discharge tube [correct]
DEF: A gas tube that depends for its operation on the properties of a glow discharge.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
tube à décharge luminescente [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tube à gaz dans lequel le courant requis est celui d'une décharge luminescente.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
tubo de descarga luminiscente [correct, masculine noun]