English (Lasers and Masers; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Navigation Instruments; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
gas-flow error [correct]; gas flow error [correct]
DEF: (Laser gyro) The error resulting from the flow of gas in direct-current discharge tubes. It is caused by complex interactions among atoms, ions, electrons and tube walls.
French (Masers et lasers; Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Instruments de navigation; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
erreur due au flux gazeux [correct, feminine noun]