English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport); Airfields; Lamps)
capacitor discharge light [correct]
DEF: A lamp in which high-intensity flashes of extremely short duration are produced by the discharge of electricity at high voltage through a gas enclosed in a tube.
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien); Aérodromes; Lampes)
feu à décharge de condensateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Feu produisant des éclats très brefs à haute intensité lumineuse obtenus par des décharges à haute tension à travers un gaz en vase clos.
Spanish (Señales e iluminación (Transporte aéreo); Aeródromos; Lámparas)
luz de descarga de condensador [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lámpara en la cual se producen destellos de gran intensidad y de duración extremadamente corta, mediante una descarga eléctrica de alto voltaje a través de un gas encerrado en un tubo.