English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
incandescent halogen lamp
CONT: ... incandescent halogen as well as different high pressure gas discharge lamps are suitable for [apron flood-lighting].
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien))
lampe à incandescence aux halogènes [feminine noun]