English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
glow discharge [correct]
DEF: A gas discharge in an electronic tube with a cold cathode from which the electrons are released and which results in a luminous glow.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
décharge luminescente [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
descarga luminiscente [correct, feminine noun]