English (Chemistry)
gas voidage
CONT: Contractors developed instruments to measure ash concentration in the reactor; they also determined the effect of gas and liquid properties on gas voidage, solids dispersion coefficient, solids concentration profiles, and spanger design.
French (Chimie)
désaturation en gaz [feminine noun]
CONT: Des entrepreneurs ont mis au point des instruments de mesure de la concentration en cendres dans le réacteur et ont déterminé les effets des propriétés des gaz et des liquides sur la désaturation en gaz, le coefficient de dispersion des solides, les profils de concentration en solides et la conception de l'aspergeur.