English (Natural Gas and Derivatives; Gas and Oil Heating)
mixed gas [correct]
DEF: A mixture of natural and manufactured gases.
OBS: Mixed gases result from the increased distribution of natural gas, through transcontinental pipe lines, into areas having existing manufactured gas facilities.
French (Gaz naturel et dérivés; Chauffage au gaz et au mazout)
gaz mixte [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Chauffage individuel par chaudière à gaz mixte à haut rendement.