English (Oil and Natural Gas Distribution)
natural gas distribution [correct, standardized]
CONT: Natural gas distribution : The natural gas distribution system receives high-pressure gas from the gate of the transmission system and distributes this through local pipelines to the end user.
OBS: natural gas distribution : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
French (Distribution du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
distribution de gaz naturel [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
CONT: Distribution du gaz naturel : Le réseau de distribution du gaz naturel reçoit du gaz à haute pression à l’entrée du réseau de transport et le distribue aux consommateurs par son réseau local de gazoducs.
OBS: distribution de gaz naturel : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d'inventaire national.
Spanish (Distribución de petróleo y gas natural)
distribución de gas natural [correct, feminine noun]