English (Oil Production)
gas injection station [correct]
CONT: Each of the following is designated as an oil and gas facility ... a compressor station ... a dehydrator ... a gas injection station ...
OBS: gas injection : A reservoir maintenance or secondary recovery method that uses injected gas to supplement the pressure in an oil reservoir or field. In most cases, a field will incorporate a planned distribution of gas-injection wells to maintain reservoir pressure and effect an efficient sweep of recoverable liquids.
French (Production pétrolière)
station d'injection de gaz [feminine noun]
CONT: Pour l'application de la Loi, chacun des éléments énumérés [...] constitue une installation de production de pétrole et de gaz [...] une station de compression [...] un déshydrateur [...] une station d'injection de gaz [...]