English (Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces); Oil Refining; Chemical Engineering)
petroleum and fuel engineering
OBS: petroleum engineering : The application of almost all types of engineering to the drilling for and production of oil, gas, and liquefiable hydrocarbons.
French (Combustion et combustibles (Foyers); Raffinage du pétrole; Génie chimique)
génie du pétrole et des combustibles [masculine noun, France]