English (Boring and Drilling (Mines); Oil Drilling; Water Collection (Water supply))
drilled well [correct]
DEF: A well constructed by cable-tool or rotary drilling methods on the search for water, oil, or gas.
French (Sondage et forage miniers; Forage des puits de pétrole; Captage des eaux)
puits foré à la sondeuse [masculine noun]; puits foré au trépan [masculine noun]
DEF: Puits creusé au moyen de la sonde ou du trépan, en travaillant par abrasion ou percussion.
Spanish (Sondeo y perforación (Minas); Perforación de pozos petrolíferos; Captación de agua)
pozo perforado [masculine noun]