English (Oil Production; Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
single well oil production system
DEF: A converted tanker equipped with its own drilling derrick, gas processing plant and automatic positioning propellers.
French (Production pétrolière; Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
système SWOPS d'exploitation d'un gisement de pétrole en mer [masculine noun]