English (Oil Production)
injected gas [correct]; input gas [correct]
DEF: A high-pressure gas injected into a formation to maintain or restore reservoir pressure.
DEF: Gas that has been pumped into an oil-producing reservoir to provide a gas drive for increased oil production.
French (Production pétrolière)
gaz injecté [correct, masculine noun]