English (Industries - General; Food Industries; Freeze-Drying)
fluid bed dryer [correct]; FBD [correct]; fluidized bed dryer [correct]; FBD [correct]; FBD; fludised bed dryer [correct]; FBD [correct]; FBD
CONT: The Fluidized Bed Dryer is a dryer with high efficiency, fluidizing powder with gas. It is suitable to dry uniformly the processed material with comparatively high moisture content to low moisture content.
French (Industries - Généralités; Industrie de l'alimentation; Lyophilisation)
séchoir à lit fluidisé [correct, masculine noun]