English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
by-pass nozzle [correct]; bypass nozzle [correct]
CONT: A bypass duct is an annular passage that allows some of a turbofan's airflow to bypass the engine core, or gas generator. If the turbofan is unmixed, the bypass duct will terminate at the bypass nozzle.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
tuyère de dilution [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Turboréacteur à double flux présentant une surface de sortie de tuyère de dilution variable [...] permettant de la faire fonctionner.