English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
advanced technology partial zero emission vehicle [correct]; ATPZEV [correct]; AT-PZEV [correct]; advanced technology PZEV [correct]
CONT: At PZEVs meet the PZEV requirements and have additional "ZEV-like" characteristics. A dedicated compressed natural gas vehicle, or a hybrid vehicle with engine emissions that meet the PZEV standards would be an AT PZEV.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
véhicule à émissions quasi nulles à technologie avancée [masculine noun]