English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
no-load governed speed
CONT: Engine exhaust gas temperature does not exceed 760°C. during acceleration to no-load governed speed.
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
vitesse régulée à vide [feminine noun]
OBS: vitesse régulée à vide : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.