English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
hybrid vane [correct]
CONT: A hybrid vane for a gas turbine engine having a ceramic matrix composite(CMC) airfoil member bonded to a substantially solid core member.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
aube hybride [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'aube hybride [...] se compose d'une âme, d'un revêtement profilé et d'un embout. L'intérêt d'une telle aube réside dans le choix optimisé du matériau à utiliser pour chacun des éléments [...]