English (Farm Equipment; Biomass Energy)
methanizer [correct]
OBS: Equipment used for converting manure and agricultural wastes into methane gas.
French (Matériel agricole; Énergie de la biomasse)
méthaniseur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Appareil de transformation du fumier, des déchets agricoles, en méthane.