English (Gas Turbines)
combined cycle gas turbine
CONT: Combined cycle gas turbine means a stationary turbine combustion system where heat from the turbine exhaust gases is recovered by a steam generating unit.
French (Turbines à gaz)
turbine à gaz à cycle combiné [correct, feminine noun]; TGCC [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Turbinas de gas)
turbina de gas de ciclo combinado [feminine noun]