English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
exhaust line [correct]
DEF: Pipe to transfer the gas to exhaust.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
conduite d'évacuation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tuyauterie amenant le gaz à l'échappement.