English (Chimneys (Building Elements))
flue gas condensation [correct]
DEF: [The formation of liquid] when exhaust gas condenses on surfaces in the exhaust stream(flues, chimneys, etc.).
French (Cheminées (Éléments du bâtiment))
condensation de gaz de combustion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Formation de liquide] par la condensation des gaz évacués sur les surfaces des parties servant à l’évacuation (conduits, cheminées, etc.).