English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
roasting residue [correct]
CONT: A chlorinating roasting process may involve the formation of polychlorinated dibenzodioxins and furans in the exhaust gas, the roasting residue and/or the slag, depending on the operating conditions and on the nature and extent of organic substances.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
résidu de grillage [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Preparación de los productos mineros; Explotación de minerales (Metalurgia))
residuo calcinado [masculine noun]