English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Air Safety)
pressurized aircraft [correct]
DEF: An aircraft in which the cabin pressure is controlled.
CONT: In unpressurized fixed-wing aircraft, hypoxia and gas expansion may worsen the condition of a patient; these problems are lessened in pressurized aircraft but not totally eliminated.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Sécurité (Transport aérien))
aéronef pressurisé [correct, masculine noun]