English (Textile Industries; Chemistry)
aerosols propellant [correct]
DEF: Any compressed gas, the expansion of which can be used to impart motion to another substance or object.
French (Industries du textile; Chimie)
propulseur d'aérosol [correct, masculine noun]; propagateur d'aérosol [correct, masculine noun]