English (Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas))
uncontracted reserve [correct]
CONT: Although future growth will be tampered because of the larger base, exceptional growth will continue nonetheless attributed in part to the 30% shut-in component of a gas reserve(70% of gas reserve are on stream, 5% contracted but shut-in, 25% uncontracted) but mostly to expected exploration success.
French (Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
réserve libre de contrat [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Équivalent fourni par une traductrice à l'Office national de l'énergie.