English (Mining Rights and Concessions)
mining regulation [correct]
CONT: ... the present mining regulations do not allow for administrative discretion in the awarding of rights, although there is some allowable administrative discretion with respect to oil and gas exploration rights.
French (Droit minier)
règlement sur l'exploitation minière [correct, masculine noun]