English (Petroleum Technology - Safety)
shallow gas hazard [correct]
CONT: ... a detailed shallow gas hazard assessment completed during the preliminary engineering phase did not identify any shallow gas hazards in exploration wells.
French (Sécurité (Technologie pétrolière))
risque associé au gaz à faible profondeur [correct, masculine noun]