English (Chemical Engineering; Biomass Energy)
supercritical gas extraction [correct]
CONT: Supercritical Gas Extraction of Chemicals from Forest Products.
French (Génie chimique; Énergie de la biomasse)
extraction supercritique de gaz [feminine noun]