English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
propylene carbonate [correct]
DEF: A chemical compound in the form of an odorless, colorless liquid, used in solvent extraction, organic synthesis, natural gas purification, as plasticizer, and synthetic fiber spinning solvent.
OBS: Chemical formula: CH6CO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
carbonate de propylène [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : CH6CO3