English (Chemistry; Biomass Energy)
extraction-hydrogenation [correct]
DEF: The extraction of sulfur carried out in the presence of hydrogen either as a gas or derived by the transfer of hydrogen donor solvent.
French (Chimie; Énergie de la biomasse)
extraction-hydrogénation [proposal, feminine noun]