English (Long-Distance Pipelines; Transport of Oil and Natural Gas)
mixed phase pipeline
CONT: Paramount's Cameron Hills field is producing oil as well as gas into a mixed phase pipeline connecting to a processing plant just south of 60°N in Alberta.
French (Canalisations à grande distance; Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
pipeline mixte [masculine noun]; pipe-line mixte [masculine noun, obsolete]
CONT: Le champ de Paramount dans les collines Cameron produit du pétrole ainsi que du gaz qui sont acheminés par un pipeline mixte relié à une usine de transformation juste au sud du 60e parallèle en Alberta.