English (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction)
co-streaming [correct]
DEF: A gas processing scheme in which an under-utilized field gas plant could access gas from [a] regulated gas pipeline, and then return the processed gas downstream of an existing straddle plant.
French (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
séparation et retour en aval [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procédé de traitement de gaz par lequel une usine de champ gazier sous-utilisée pourrait obtenir du gaz d'un gazoduc réglementé [...] et retourner le gaz ainsi traité en aval d'une usine de chevauchement existante.