English (Storage of Oil and Natural Gas; Transport of Oil and Natural Gas)
pipeline connection [correct]
DEF: The outlet from a well or tank by which oil or gas is transferred to a pipeline for transportation away from the field.
French (Stockage du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
raccordement de canalisation [correct, masculine noun]