English (Oil Refining)
arrester [correct]
DEF: [A] mechanism for the purification of a gas stream which may contain suspended liquids or solids.
French (Raffinage du pétrole)
séparateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif utilisé en distillation fractionnée, conçu pour recueillir isolément les différentes fractions.
Spanish (Refinación del petróleo)
separador [masculine noun]