English (Metering Instruments; Gas Industry)
gas meter shop
CONT: An interesting development has occurred with the Saskatchewan Power Corporation calling for tenders from the private sector to replace both its gas and electricity meter shops.
OBS: gas meter shop : Quarterly Report, third, 1987-1988, p. 2.
French (Compteurs de consommation et débitmètres; Industrie du gaz)
atelier de réparation de compteurs de gaz [masculine noun]
OBS: atelier de réparation de compteurs de gaz : Rapport du troisième trimestre de l'OIML, 1987-1988, page 2.