English (Metering Instruments; Gas Industry)
gas metering installation
CONT: Some 30 new training modules were developed in support of the fourth phase of the technical training program. Phase IV deals with both electricity and gas metering installation inspections.
OBS: gas metering installation : Quarterly Report, third, 1987-1988, p. 3.
French (Compteurs de consommation et débitmètres; Industrie du gaz)
installation de gazométrie [feminine noun]
OBS: installation de gazométrie : Rapport du troisième trimestre de l'OIML, 1987-1988, page 3.