English (Biophysics; Respiratory System; Aircraft Systems)
partial pressure of oxygen [correct]; PO2 [correct, see observation]; PPO2 [see observation]
OBS: partial pressure : The tension exerted by an individual component of a gas mixture proportionate to its concentration.
OBS: PO2; PPO2: The number 2 is subscripted.
French (Biophysique; Appareil respiratoire; Circuits des aéronefs)
pression partielle d'oxygène [correct, feminine noun]; PO2 [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
CONT: La concentration en O2 dissous est égale au produit de la pression partielle d'oxygène PO2 par le coefficient de solubilité de l'oxygène dans le sang.
OBS: PO2 : Le chiffre 2 se place en indice.