English (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction)
condensate well [correct]
DEF: A well that contains natural gas, as well as a liquid condensate.
OBS: This condensate is a liquid hydrocarbon mixture that is often separated from the natural gas either at the wellhead, or during the processing of the natural gas.
French (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
puits de condensat [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Puits contenant du gaz naturel et du liquide de gaz naturel.