English (Compressed and Liquefied Gas (Petroleum))
bottled gas [correct]; bottogas [correct]
DEF: Liquified flammable hydrocarbon gas or a mixture of any of the liquefiable petroleum gases.
French (Gaz de pétrole comprimés et liquéfiés)
gaz en bouteille [correct, masculine noun]; bottogas [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] gaz d'hydrocarbures liquéfié inflammable ou [...] mélange de toutes sortes de gaz de pétrole, liquéfiés.