English (Lasers and Masers; Metrology and Units of Measure)
laser spectroscopy [correct]; laser spectroscopic technique [correct]
DEF: A technique to measure gas temperatures and velocities, densities of reactant and chemical intermediate species, and to monitor particularities in the gas phase.
French (Masers et lasers; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
spectroscopie laser [correct, feminine noun]