English (Surgical Instruments)
biological indicator for steam sterilization [correct]
CONT: [...] biological indicators have been used worldwide by medical and industrial facilities to monitor steam, low temperature steam formaldehyde, ethylene oxide gas, propylene oxide gas, dry heat, hydrogen peroxide, and radiation sterilization processes.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
indicateur biologique pour stérilisation à la vapeur [correct, masculine noun]