English (Petrochemistry)
oil-based feedstock [correct]
CONT: ... two of the natural gas liquids are relatively more available at this time to replace oil-based feedstocks for petrochemical use.
French (Chimie du pétrole)
charge d'alimentation tirée du pétrole [feminine noun]