English (Collaboration with the FAO; Economics; Commercial Fishing)
fishing time loss [correct]; loss of fishing time [correct]
CONT: ... a scheme was established to provide financial compensation to... commercial fishers for losses arising from offshore oil and gas operations, including loss of fishing time or seabed access, and damage or loss of gear and/or catch.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Économique; Pêche commerciale)
perte de temps de pêche [correct, feminine noun]