English (Chemical Engineering)
sulphur prills [correct, plural]
CONT: The first sulphur prilling tower in North America went into operation early in 1980 at GCRI's Strachan Gas Plant and has been producing 1, 000 tonnes a day of sulphur prills ever since.
French (Génie chimique)
grenaille de soufre [feminine noun]