English (Metering Instruments; Oil Production)
orifice well tester [correct]
DEF: A device used to test the gas flow of a well, including orifice plates, a hose, and a siphon gauge. It is used primarily to estimate the amount of gas flowing on a drill-stem test when a high degree of accuracy is not required.
French (Compteurs de consommation et débitmètres; Production pétrolière)
testeur calibré pour essai de production [masculine noun]; tester calibré pour essai de production [masculine noun]