English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories; Oil and Gas Distribution Facilities; Gas Industry)
orifice fitting [correct]
DEF: A device placed in a gas line to hold an orifice plate.
French (Robinetterie et accessoires; Install. de distrib. (Pétrole et gaz naturel); Industrie du gaz)
accessoire de diaphragme [correct, masculine noun]