English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
instant whipped cream [correct]
OBS: Pressurized or instant whipping cream : Pressurized cream, sometimes referred to as instant-whip cream is a 20 to 40 percent fat product, sweetened, flavored with vanilla, and packaged with an inert gas under pressure. For this purpose, nitrous oxide has been used successfully. Upon release of the gas-saturated, pressurized cream through a special valve, the cream explodes instantly into a relatively stable, almost frothy product not entirely unlike whipped cream.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
crème fouettée sous pression [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Crème sous pression. [...] Le produit est constitué par de la crème [...] additionnée de saccharose [...] et d'un stabilisateur [...] Le mélange est maintenu sous pression de protoxyde d'azote et l'expulsion est réalisée à l'aide d'une valve à ressort [...] Le gaz s'échappe brutalement à la sortie de celle-ci en provoquant le moussage de la crème.
OBS: Crème fouettée : [...] émulsion d'air dans une crème à 32-35% de matière grasse.
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
crema batida instantánea [correct, feminine noun]