English (Prostheses)
gas permeable lens [correct]
CONT: A gas permeable lens is a rigid plastic lens that allows oxygen to reach the eye.
French (Prothèses)
lentilles perméables au gaz [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: 1986 : Les lentilles perméables au gaz à port prolongé sont disponibles.