English (Freeze-Drying)
sublimer [correct]
DEF: That part of a freeze-drier where sublimation is achieved.
OBS: sublimation : a change of state directly from solid to gas without a liquid phase.
French (Lyophilisation)
sublimateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie d'un lyophilisateur où se produit la sublimation.
OBS: sublimation : passage d'un corps de l'état solide, à l'état gazeux.