English (Atmospheric Physics; Thermodynamics)
desublimation [correct]; deposition [correct]; reverse sublimation [correct]
DEF: [A process] in which gas transforms into solid without passing through the liquid phase.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Thermodynamique)
condensation solide [correct, feminine noun]; sublimation inverse [correct, feminine noun]; condensation à l'état solide [correct, feminine noun]; désublimation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour éviter les confusions, on pourra entendre parler de condensation liquide pour la liquéfaction (passage de gaz à liquide) et de condensation solide pour la cristallisation d'un gaz en solide.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera; Termodinámica)
sublimación inversa [correct, feminine noun]; sublimación regresiva [correct, feminine noun]; deposición [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: ... paso directo del estado gaseoso al estado sólido.