English (Physics; Chemistry)
condensed medium [correct]
CONT: The subject of this work is then triplet-triplet absorption spectra of organic molecules in condensed media, i. e. solution, glass, liquid and solid. Gas phase studies are not included.
French (Physique; Chimie)
milieu condensé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: état condensé : État de la matière dans lequel les atomes du corps sont très proches les uns des autres. (Les états solide et liquide sont des états condensés.)