English (Textile Industries; Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
vapor-phase dyeing [correct]
DEF: A dyeing method for textiles that is used to apply dyes in their gas phase.
French (Industries du textile; Teinturerie; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
teinture à l'état de vapeur [correct, feminine noun]