English (Plastics Manufacturing)
gas-phase fluidized bed reactor; fluidised bed gas phase reactor
CONT: A process for the copolymerisation of ethylene and an alpha-olefin having 7 to 10 carbon atoms in a fluidised bed gas phase reactor in the presence of a single site polymerisation catalyst...
OBS: Used to make linear low-density polyethylene.
French (Plasturgie)
réacteur en phase gazeuse à lit fluidisé [masculine noun]
CONT: L'invention concerne un procédé de copolymérisation d'éthylène et d'alpha-oléfine présentant 7 à 10 atomes de carbone dans un réacteur en phase gazeuse à lit fluidisé, en présence d'un catalyseur de polymérisation isolé.