English (Pulp Preparation (papermaking))
gas-phase bleaching [correct]; gas phase bleaching [correct]
DEF: Treatment of a pulp, which has been shredded and fluffed into loose fibre aggregates, at a high consistency with a gaseous reagent to provide maximum mass transfer from gas phase to fibres.
French (Préparation de la pâte à papier)
blanchiment en phase gazeuse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Traitement d'une pâte à haute consistance qui a été déchiquetée en petits amas de fibres (bout santé) permettant un transfert de masse maximal entre les fibres et le réactif gazeux.