English (Analytical Chemistry)
isotherm [correct]
DEF: A set of states of a system of equal temperature.
DEF: The relationship, defined by Henry's law, describing the change in concentration of the solute in the liquid phase which accompanies a change in the concentration of the solute in the gas phase.
French (Chimie analytique)
isotherme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Courbe représentative d'un phénomène à température constante.
PHR: Chromatographie isotherme.
Spanish (Química analítica)
isoterma [masculine noun]