English (Oil and Natural Gas Distribution)
piping [correct]
CONT: The Niglintgak [gas condition facility] is designed to operate year-round for 25 to 30 years. Noise would be created primarily by compressors and piping.
French (Distribution du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
conduites [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Conduites profondes pour l'exploitation en mer.