English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
discharge tube [correct]
DEF: an electron tube which contains gas or vapor at low pressure and through which conduction takes place when a high voltage is applied.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
tube à décharge [correct]
DEF: (...) tubes (...) remplis d'un gaz ou d'une vapeur à faible pression (...) Une tension continue élevée (...) provoque l'apparition d'un courant de décharge (...)