English (Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas); Merchandising Techniques)
netback value
DEF: Value of oil or gas taking the price paid downstream for the product less the transportation and other costs incurred between the wellhead and the downstream place of sale.
French (Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel); Techniques marchandes)
valeur nette [feminine noun]
Spanish (Explotación comercial (Petróleo y gas natural); Técnicas mercantiles)
ganancia neta [feminine noun]; valor residual neto [masculine noun]