English (Lasers and Masers)
resonator mirror [correct]
CONT: energy can be extracted in the form of a laser beam by putting resonator mirrors on each side of the place where the population inversion exists in the flowing gas.
French (Masers et lasers)
miroir du résonateur [correct, masculine noun]