English (Fuel Cells (Electr.))
intermediate temperature solid oxide fuel cell [correct]; IT-SOFC; ITSOFC
OBS: ... operate at a temperature of between 500°C and 600°C and the waste heat can be used in place of the flame in a gas water heater.
French (Piles à combustible (Électricité))
pile à combustible tout solide à températures intermédiaires [feminine noun]