English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Furnaces and Ovens (Metallurgy); Gas Industry)
combustion chamber [correct]
DEF: Heating flue to which gas and air are admitted and in which combustion takes place.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Fours (Métallurgie); Industrie du gaz)
carneau de brûleur [correct, masculine noun]; chambre de combustión [feminine noun]
DEF: Carneau de chauffage dans lequel sont admis le gaz et l'air, et où se produit la combustion.
Spanish (Materiales refractarios (Metalurgia); Hornos (Metalurgia); Industria del gas)
cámara de combustión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Espacio en el horno donde se mezclan y prenden el aire y el combustible; lugar donde se completa la combustión.