English (Electric Power Stations; Energy Transformation)
condensing plant [correct]
CONT: The only way of economically extracting power from [newly sunk] bores is by means of non-condensing turbines. But in the course of two or three years the gas content falls to perhaps 10% or even less by weight, under which conditions a condensing plant becomes far more attractive economically.
French (Centrales électriques; Transformation de l'énergie)
centrale à condensation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La production d'électricité et de chauffage urbain s'effectue dans onze centrales techniques, une centrale à condensation, une centrale de cogénération et sept centrales de chauffage.