English (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction)
extraction loss [correct]
DEF: The reduction in volume of natural gas resulting from the removal of the natural gas liquid constituents at the processing plant.
French (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
perte d'extraction [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réduction du volume de gaz naturel suite au retrait des liquides du gaz naturel à l'usine de traitement.