English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
infrared furnace [correct]
CONT: Infrared furnaces play a vital role in semiconductor processing. IR generating in the form of radiant electric heaters, gas burners, and catalytic convertors provides precise and controllable heat.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
four infrarouge [correct, masculine noun]