English (Arc Welding)
concentric with
CONT: The shielding gas, argon or helium, is blown through an opening concentric with the electrode, thus serving to protect both the tungsten and the weld pool from oxidation.
French (Soudage à l'arc)
dont l'axe est occupé par
OBS: [...] une électrode infusible (tungstène ou tungstène thorié) qui occupe l'axe d'une buse refroidie délivrant le gaz de protection, qui peut être de l'argon, de l'hélium.