English (Burners and Steamfitting)
ribbon burner [correct]
CONT: Modern furnaces make use of four different type of main gas burners. These burners are : 1) drilled port; 2) slotted port; 3) ribbon; and 4) inshot.
OBS: The burner head is the top part of the burner(drilled port, slotted port, ribbon, or inshot).... The burner ports are openings that release the gas and air mixture into the combustion chamber.
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs)
brûleur à ruban [masculine noun]