English (Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas); Economic Geology)
potential gas supply [correct]
CONT: Looking to the forecast of potential gas supply, the southern part of the Western Basin is estimated to have an ultimate potential of about 5, 000 billion m³ of natural gas...
French (Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel); Géologie économique)
potentiel d'approvisionnement en gaz naturel [masculine noun]