English (Oil Production)
absolute open flow potential [correct]; AOFP [correct]
DEF: The maximum flow rate a well could theoretically deliver with zero pressure at the middle of the perforations.
CONT: The absolute open flow potential of a gas well must be determined by a method approved by the Chief Operations Officer.
French (Production pétrolière)
débit maximal absolu [masculine noun]
CONT: Le débit maximal absolu d'un puits de gaz doit être déterminé selon une méthode approuvée par le délégué aux opérations.