English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
water environment [correct]; hydrous environment
CONT: ... the environmental review was necessary because the liquefied natural gas(LNG) project raises a number of potential issues, including greenhouse gas emissions, damage to wetlands and water environments and risk of accidents.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
milieu hydrique [correct, masculine noun]; environnement hydrique [correct, masculine noun]